The 100 employees of the FGYO work in bi-nationally staffed departments in both Paris, Berlin and Saarbrücken.

Download the organizational chart as PDF

The General Secretariat

As the executive body of the Board of Governors, the General Secretariat is responsible for overseeing and managing the FGYO. It is made up of two General Secretaries, one from France and one from Germany, who are appointed in agreement by both governments. The duration of a term is six years each, can be renewed once, and begins time-displaced by three years. Since January 2020, the FGYO has been headed by Tobias Bütow and Anne Tallineau.

Tobias Bütow
Secretary-General
Coordinates Bütow Tobias
Anne Tallineau
Secretary-General
Coordinates Tallineau Anne

.

Camille McIntyre
Sécrétariat général Paris
Coordinatrice du Bureau
Emmeline Charenton
Secrétariat général Berlin
Coordinatrice du Bureau
Blandine Calov
General Secretariat Berlin
Gabriella Frenzel
General Secretary Paris

Unit: regions, Europe and neighbourhood

Florence Gabbe
Trinational Programs
Clara Ehret
Twin City Partnerships
Denis Neselovskyi
Assistant
Denis Neselovskyi
Europe begins in your city
Theresa Scheffold
Freiwillige
Laura Bonn
Programmes trinationaux

Department I: Finance, Human Resources and Administration

Karl Boudjema
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Head of Division
Sandra Wisser
Audit Interne
Patricia Gless
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Sylvain Druais
Internal administration
Sonia Schutz
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Lucie Fayard
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Melanie Schoger-Rhouni
Verwaltungskoordination
Coordinates Melanie Schoger-Rhouni
Karl Boudjema
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Head of Division
Guido Baas
Finances
Deputy Head of Division
Lucie Deleersnyder
Finances
Gabriella Frenzel
Finance
Sabine Busch
Finances
Appointee
Rukiye Kurt
Finances
Laurent de Tienda
Finances
Aurélie Auger
Finances
Karl Boudjema
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Head of Division
Sofia Joly
Human resources
Sonia Schutz
Ressources humaines
Maria Felske
Human Resources
Katja Brandenburg
Human resources
Karl Boudjema
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Head of Division
Georg Kubina
IT
Pierre Horrenberger
Informatique
Thomas Baumann
IT
Karl Boudjema
Finances, Human Resources and Administration
Head of Division
Gwendolin Hoffmann-Hourie
Shared Services Center
Deputy Head of Division
Coordinates Gwendolin Hoffmann-Hourie
Juliane Herin
Service de décomptes
Sylvain Druais
Internal administration
Thomas Fraikin
Internal administration
Martine Dumoulin-Witjaksono
Accounting center
Coordinates Martine Dumoulin-Witjaksono
Léa Giboni
Accounting center
Diana Lefeuvre
Service de décomptes
Khadidja El Zinari
Accounting center

Department II: School Exchanges and Extracurricular Exchanges

Regine Dittmar
Academic and extracurricular exchanges
Head of Division
Agnès Pruvost
General schooling
Deputy Head of Division
France Vodovar
Developpement of extracurricular exchanges
Eva Joly
Journée découverte
Anne Sandner
Secondary education
Patricia Paquier
Incentive programs, IN-Projects and encounters at a third location
Anett Wassmuth
Brigitte-Sauzay-Program (German) and Voltaire-Program
Ulrike Papendieck
Brigitte-Sauzay-Program
Amandine Delmas
School Exchanges
Alan Bruel
Volontaire
Regine Dittmar
Academic and extracurricular exchanges
Head of Division
France Vodovar
Developpement of extracurricular exchanges
Anne-Sophie Lelièvre
Ccultural, sporting and scientific exchanges, FOCUS
Leonie Schmale
Discovery Day
Killian Lynch
Youth and Town twinning
Amandine Delmas
School Exchanges
Florian Staudt
Education à la citoyenneté
Tina Naujoks
Cultural, sporting and scientific exchanges, FOCUS
Cléa Lelièvre
Volunteer
Regine Dittmar
Academic and extracurricular exchanges
Head of Division
Amandine Delmas
School Exchanges

Department III: Vocational Training, University Exchanges and Volunteering

Sandra Schmidt
Vocational Integration and Training
Head of division
Leïla Sejari
Statut franco-allemand du stagiaire PRAXES
Sofia Terhalle
Vocational training and Academic exchanges
Eva Philippon
Exchanges: Vocational training and technology - professional integration
Jennifer Lauer
Exchanges: Vocational training and technology - professional integration
Frédéric Schmachtel
Cross-border projects
Noëlle Marceaux
Stages enseignement professionnel et technologique – Travail chez le partenaireVocational courses and Job at the partner
Daniela Pineker
Volontaire
Sandra Schmidt
Vocational Integration and Training
Head of division
Thekla Schödel
Franco-German Voluntary Service
Victoria Seidl
Franco-German Voluntary Service
Kristina Pangraz
Franco-German Voluntary Service
Antoine Daelman
Project 'Franco-German trainee-status'
Michaela Christmann
International voluntary projects and university seminars
Eugénie Willaume
Volontariat Franco-Allemand en établissement scolaire (remplacement de congé maternité)
Laurie N'Goma
Freiwillige
Franziska Hohmann
Freiwillige
Clara Hachmann
Deutsch-Französischer Freiwilligendienst im Vereinswesen und im Hochschulbereich
Sandra Schmidt
Vocational Integration and Training
Head of division
Jérémy Rossignol
General Secretary Paris
Office manager
Jennifer Lauer
Stages, enseignement supérieur
Aurélie Sobhan
Franco-German Voluntary Service
Michaela Christmann
International voluntary projects and university seminars

Bureau IV : Intercultural Training

Claire Demesmay
Intercultural formation
Head of Division
Lucile Poulteau
language animation, animator interpeteurs, language training
Dominique Granoux
Training in the sector Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and Vocational Schools
Sandrine Debrosse-Lucht
Trinational further training
Coordinates Sandrine Debrosse-Lucht
Géraldine Boiteau
Binational further training and Pedagogical Assistants
Julia Gottuck
Early Learning
Lisa Kenning
General Secretary Berlin
Clémence Grousset
Formation pédagogique
Emma Bougot
Volontaire
Dörte Weyell
Lebendige Erinnerungen
Claire Demesmay
Intercultural formation
Head of Division
Tiphaine Burger
Intercultural formation
Anya Reichmann
Research and Evaluation
Morgann Gainville
Recherche et évaluation
Tomasz Bertram
Research and Evaluation
Claire Demesmay
Intercultural formation
Head of Division
Anne Jardin
Linguistic training
Deputy Head of Division
Amrei Beck
Cours de langues
Julia Gottuck
Extensive languages courses
Camille Farnoux
E-Learning Plattform, Mobidico
Yvonne Holtkamp
Animation linguistique, animateurs interprètes, formations linguistiques
Clémence Grousset
Language training
Katharina Schicketanz
Tele-Tandem

Bureau V :Communications and Events

Stephanie Schaal
Communication and Events
Head of Division
Florence Batonnier-Woller
Presse, Edition et Multimédia
Cheffe de bureau adjointe
Coordinates Florence Batonnier-Woller
Mawéna Rainard
Video strategy
Stephan Elles
Presse et relations publiques
Michael Langenfeld
Web
Luisa Jendrek
Web
Annette Schwichtenberg
Publications
Coordinates Annette Schwichtenberg
Elise Benon
Publications
Stephanie Schaal
Communication and Events
Head of Division
Florence Batonnier-Woller
Presse, Edition et Multimédia
Cheffe de bureau adjointe
Coordinates Florence Batonnier-Woller
Anke Ben Abdessalem
General Secretary Berlin
Alain Le Treut
Writing and Translation Unit
Stephanie Schaal
Communication and Events
Head of Division
Yvona Le Mée
Information, Reception Berlin, Vis-à-vis
Anne Gainville
Events and Special Projects
Florence Saby-Siskos
Marketing and Networks
Matthias Wandel
Information / Networks / mobiklasse.de and FranceMobil
Muriel Quick
Information / Reception Paris
Stefanie Vollmann
60 years of the Elysée Treaty
Gustav Reinhardt
Netzwerke und Veranstaltungen
Jule Eichler
Volontaire
Alice Fournat
mobiklass.de und FranceMobil
Eléna Antoine
Kommunikation und Events